Print   Share This  

Grand Finals of the 7th edition of the annual Beautex "Life's Beautiful" Art Competition at Causeway Point on 7 Jun 2015.

The competition aims to nurture young children in the arts and provide them with a platform to showcase their talents while giving back to the underprivileged.

Showcasing in our gallery are the masterpieces of the 59 shortlisted entrants aged seven to 12 years old. Their creativity were put to the test in a draw-on-the-spot challenge with the theme "Happy Birthday Singapore", which was unveiled only on the day itself. After two intense hours, the top three winners from each category (Primary 1 and 3, and Primary 4 and 6) were crowned and each walked away with attractive prizes including a cash award, a Frasers Centrepoint Malls Gift Card, and a trophy.

Winning works of Beautex Life's Beautiful Art Competition 2015

  • Category A Awarded 1st Goh Min Yan Fuchun Primary School P3

    Category A Awarded 1st Goh Min Yan Fuchun Primary School P3

  • Category A Awarded 2nd Chua Yee Han Jurong West Primary School P3

    Category A Awarded 2nd Chua Yee Han Jurong West Primary School P3

  • Category A Awarded 3rd Emily Yeo Casuarina Primary School P3

    Category A Awarded 3rd Emily Yeo Casuarina Primary School P3

  • Category B Awarded 1st Gabriel Toh Rui Sheng St Gabriel's Primary School P6

    Category B Awarded 1st Gabriel Toh Rui Sheng St Gabriel's Primary School P6

  • Category B Awarded 2nd Teoh Yong Han West Grove Primary School P4

    Category B Awarded 2nd Teoh Yong Han West Grove Primary School P4

  • Category B Awarded 3rd Javier Tan Zhi Quan Greenwood Primary School P6

    Category B Awarded 3rd Javier Tan Zhi Quan Greenwood Primary School P6

Category A (Pri 1 - 3) creative works

  • Anissa Ong Xingnan Primary School P3

    Anissa Ong Xingnan Primary School P3

  • Annissa Ong Xingnan Primary School P3

    Annissa Ong Xingnan Primary School P3

  • B.Poojasree St Margaret's Primary School P3

    B.Poojasree St Margaret's Primary School P3

  • Cher Ling Ying Xuan De la Salle School P2

    Cher Ling Ying Xuan De la Salle School P2

  • Chloe Teo Wen Jing Fairfield Primary School P1

    Chloe Teo Wen Jing Fairfield Primary School P1

  • Danya Wee Jia En Kong Hwa Primary School P1

    Danya Wee Jia En Kong Hwa Primary School P1

  • Ernestine Wong Greenwood Primary School P3

    Ernestine Wong Greenwood Primary School P3

  • Ethan Oh Yi En Nan Hua Primary School P3

    Ethan Oh Yi En Nan Hua Primary School P3

  • Goh Min Xuan Fuchun Primary School P1

    Goh Min Xuan Fuchun Primary School P1

  • Josh Koh Zhi En Tampines Primary School P2

    Josh Koh Zhi En Tampines Primary School P2

  • Kyler Koh Fairfield Methodist Primary School P1

    Kyler Koh Fairfield Methodist Primary School P1

  • Lim Yu Ting Naval Base Primary School P3

    Lim Yu Ting Naval Base Primary School P3

  • Lim Zhe Xian Poi Ching School P3

    Lim Zhe Xian Poi Ching School P3

  • Matthew Ho Yuanzhi Fairfield Methodist Primary School P3

    Matthew Ho Yuanzhi Fairfield Methodist Primary School P3

  • Nadine Wielter Lim St Anthony's Canossian Primary School P3

    Nadine Wielter Lim St Anthony's Canossian Primary School P3

  • Ng Shin Rei Variel Poi Ching School P3

    Ng Shin Rei Variel Poi Ching School P3

  • Phooi Sheng-Ern Maha Bodhi School P2

    Phooi Sheng-Ern Maha Bodhi School P2

  • Rachel Chng Keming Primary School P1

    Rachel Chng Keming Primary School P1

  • Raewyn Lee Poi Ching School P3

    Raewyn Lee Poi Ching School P3

  • Rayner Tan Greenwood Primary School P2

    Rayner Tan Greenwood Primary School P2

Category B (Pri 4 - 6) creative works

  • Amos Lim Mu En Unity Primary School P6

    Amos Lim Mu En Unity Primary School P6

  • Angel Ling FairField Methodist Primary School P4

    Angel Ling FairField Methodist Primary School P4

  • Brandon Qyeow Quek Pathlight School P6

    Brandon Qyeow Quek Pathlight School P6

  • Britney Tay Yew Tee Primary School P5

    Britney Tay Yew Tee Primary School P5

  • Bryan Chua Hwa Zhe Poi Ching School P5

    Bryan Chua Hwa Zhe Poi Ching School P5

  • Chloe Denise Diaz Delgado St Anthony's Canossian Primary School P6

    Chloe Denise Diaz Delgado St Anthony's Canossian Primary School P6

  • Cho Ji Ron Yishun Primary School P4

    Cho Ji Ron Yishun Primary School P4

  • Damien Tan Zhi Yuan Greenwood Primary School P4

    Damien Tan Zhi Yuan Greenwood Primary School P4

  • Daryl Ng FMSP P5

    Daryl Ng FMSP P5

  • Gan Jia Xuan Unity Primary School P4

    Gan Jia Xuan Unity Primary School P4

  • Jopheth Kiang Northland Primary School P5

    Jopheth Kiang Northland Primary School P5

  • KaiFeng Unity Primary School P4

    Kai Feng Unity Primary School P4

  • Khoo Zi Qi Yang Zheng Primary School P6

    Khoo Zi Qi Yang Zheng Primary School P6

  • Kuan Shih Kai Brandon Fairfield Method's Primary School P4

    Kuan Shih Kai Brandon Fairfield Method's Primary School P4

  • Leong Zi Shuen Chongfu School P4

    Leong Zi Shuen Chongfu School P4

  • Lim Li Xuan Naval Base Primary School P4

    Lim Li Xuan Naval Base Primary School P4

  • May-Anne Chew St Margarets Primary School P6

    May-Anne Chew St Margarets Primary School P6

  • Murali Krishnan Dheekshitha Admiralty Primary School P6

    Murali Krishnan Dheekshitha Admiralty Primary School P6

  • Phang Poh Xuan Temasek Primary School P4

    Phang Poh Xuan Temasek Primary School P4

  • Renee Chng Ya Xuan Keming Primary School P4

    Renee Chng Ya Xuan Keming Primary School P4