Print   Share This  

Thank you for joining us on 3rd June for the 10th Beautex Life’s Beautiful Art Competition and congratulations to all awardees! We truly appreciate your support and hope everyone had a blast.

The Limited Edition Beautex Art Competition box tissues will soon be available in all major supermarkets and minimarts. Stay tuned to our Facebook or Instagram for more updates.

All artworks are now available for download in the link below:

CAT A (P1-P3)

NO. NAME SCHOOL LEVEL
1 Adhish Vijay Global Indian International School P3
2 Alexis Koh Raffles Girls' Primary School P2
3 Alfred Ong Yong Jun Xingnan Primary School P2
4 Allison Rae Yeoh Nanyang Primary School P1
5 Amishi Prasad Tampines Primary School P1
6 Ao Yujun Keming Primary School P3
7 Ariel Lee Ziwei Raffles Girls' Primary School P1
8 Boey Ting Xuan Cancis Rosyth School P3
9 Bong Wen Zene Xingnan Primary School P1
10 Candice Chia Pei Yun Raffles Girls' Primary School P1
11 Chang Kai En CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P1
12 Charlotte Lauren Wu Raffles Girls' Primary School P2
13 Chew Yi Rou Dazhong Primary School P1
14 Chong Pei Ying Yio Chu Kang Primary School P3
15 Chua Yu Xuan West Grove Primary School P3
16 Dylan Ling Ruiwen Rosyth School P2
17 Emma Lim Si En Raffles Girls' Primary School P1
18 Evan Fong Yan Teng Sengkang Green Primary School P2
19 Giselle Tew Xue Qi Nan Hua Primary School P3
20 Goh Hao Zhen Fuchun Primary School P3
21 Goh Shin Zer Woodgrove Primary School P3
22 Goh Yi Ray Fuchun Primary School P2
23 Guan Yi Chen Nan Hua Primary School P2
24 Han Wenyue Boon Lay Garden Primary School P3
25 Hansika Parthiban Global Indian International School P3
26 Haripriya Balakrishnan Shuqun Primary School P3
27 Hu Yan Keming Primary School P2
28 Hui Yu Han Raffles Girls' Primary School P1
29 Janelle Tan Yu Xuan St Anthony's Primary School P2
30 Jerestin Wong Greenwood Primary School P1
31 Kayla Lau CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P2
32 Kaylee Angie Farmer Pasir Ris Primary School P1
33 Lai Kit Wan Mee Toh School P3
34 Leann Tan Li En Yang Zheng Primary School P1
35 Ledelle Fong Kay Yan Sengkang Green Primary School P3
36 Lee Yu Le Shuqun Primary School P1
37 Leong Shu Han West Grove Primary School P3
38 Li Shiqi Zhangde Primary School P2
39 Lim Kai Hwee Nerelle Keming Primary School P2
40 Lin Xi Yuan Cherie CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P3
41 Liu Yiyang, Lorraine Dazhong Primary School P2
42 Loi Yuxin Katie CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P2
43 Lucas Lam Lue Kai Endeavour Primary School P2
44 Lyrical Chen Qian Yu Pei Chun Public School P3
45 Mahika Hemani Global Indian International School P2
46 Ng Hon Cheong Elroy Shuqun Primary School P1
47 Ng Pui Yee Christabel Shuqun Primary School P3
48 Nur Qisya Afia Binte Zamri Sengkang Green Primary School P3
49 Nyla Afifah Bte Mohammad Faazly Sengkang Green Primary School P3
50 Oh Hui Qin Yvonne Kheng Cheng School P2
51 Ong Jing Qi Pei Chun Public School P3
52 Rajkumar Shrihan Global Indian International School P2
53 Regine Tan Anderson Primary School P3
54 Sean Yang Shanren Sengkang Green Primary School P2
55 Sharifah Nawal Binti Syed Mohammed Zaheed Sengkang Green Primary School P3
56 Shi Zi Han Boon Lay Garden Primary School P3
57 Sundaresan Pranav Krishnan Global Indian International School P3
58 Teo Kaelyn St Anthony's Primary School P2
59 Teo Min Qian Sarah Pasir Ris Primary School P1
60 Ter Tong Yi Frontier Primary School P2
61 Tey Hao Yang West Grove Primary School P3
62 Toh Ding Jie, Elvan Yang Zheng Primary School P1
63 Toh Qi Xuan, Levonne Yang Zheng Primary School P3
64 Tristan Chang Yu Rong St Anthony's Primary School P2
65 Wong Yu Han Fuhua Primary School P2
66 Wu Wei Marymount Convent School P1
67 Yang Lingxuan West Grove Primary School P1
68 Yang Miao Han Keming Primary School P2
69 Yew Dee Kai Zachary North View Primary School P1
70 Yong Jia Run Queenstown Primary School P3
71 Zhang Han Frontier Primary School P3
72 Zhang Yi Xuan Alyssa Nan Chiau Primary School P3

 

CAT B (P4 - P6)

 

NO. NAME SCHOOL LEVEL
1 Aarushi Prasad Tampines Primary School P6
2 Aashish Kumar Global Indian International School P6
3 Ananya Krishna Prasad Global Indian International School Grade 5
4 Annissa Ong Qian Ying Xingnan Primary School P6
5 Balamurugan Poojasree St. Margaret's Primary School P6
6 Chang Kai Le CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P4
7 Chionh Xin Yi Maha Bodhi School P5
8 Chloe Ling Qiaoyi CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P5
9 Chloe Tian Punggol View Primary School P5
10 Chong Jia Ying Yio Chu Kang Primary School P4
11 Chong Tze Shayne CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P4
12 Chua Yee Han West Grove Primary School P6
13 Dhriti Karthik Changkat Primary School P4
14 Ernestine Wong Greenwood Primary School P6
15 Ethel Wang Yi Lin Keming Primary School P5
16 Goh Min Xuan Fuchun Primary School P4
17 Goh Min Yan Fuchun Primary School P6
18 Guan Si Chen Nan Hua Primary School P4
19 Heng Si Ying, Clara Pei Chun Public School P6
20 Heng Yu Jie, Cayden Pei Chun Public School P4
21 Isabel Goh Zhi Xuan Keming Primary School P5
22 Janelle Pan Le Xuan Punggol View Primary School P4
23 Kaiana Burgess Ghyara Global Indian International School Grade 5
24 Khoo Shi Xuan, Nelly Da Qiao Primary School P5
25 Lee Yong Zheng Pei Chun Public School P4
26 Lim Yan Ning Shuqun Primary School P6
27 Lim Yu En Hannah Keming Primary School P4
28 Lim Yuting Albee Shuqun Primary School P4
29 Lin Xi En Charmaine CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P5
30 Loke Kai Ning Rena CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P4
31 Ma Chai Yee Farrer Park Primary School P4
32 Mascarina Hannah Ysabel Fernandez Keming Primary School P4
33 Ng Hon Weng Alden Shuqun Primary School P4
34 Nitya Madhwal San Yu Adventist School P4
35 Noah Yang Shanwei Sengkang Green Primary School P5
36 Nuralya Batrisyia Bte Kadar Isman Keming Primary School P5
37 Ooi Ci Hui Eileen Westwood Primary School P4
38 Ooi Ming Qian Dyson Corporation Primary School P5
39 Rachel Chng Ya Hui Nan Hua Primary School P4
40 Raina Ogut Edgefield Primary School P5
41 Rajadurai Harshavardni Keming Primary School P5
42 Riya Surabhi Prasad Patil CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School - Primary P4
43 Shet Divakar Madhusudhan Global Indian International School Grade 5
44 Song Kar Mun Jermaine Radin Mas Primary School P5
45 Sun Yu Xin Shuqun Primary School P6
46 Suresh Raaghavarthini Tampines Primary School P4
47 Tabitha Phua En Ning Keming Primary School P5
48 Tay Jia Yu Pei Chun Public School P4
49 Tricia Chang Yu Han St Anthony's Primary School P5
50 Wong Jun Yi Rosyth School P5

 

Here are some photos from the event day. For more, click here.